Apartamento Completo
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Table tennis |
| Child-friendly Game room | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 2-bedroom Apartamento Completo Rio de Janeiro is nestled in Recreio dos Bandeirantes with the spotlight on Recreio Beach, Macumba Beach and Secreto Beach, nearly 25 minutes' walk from S2. Offering a sauna, this 86 m² apartment is located a few moments from the Turtle Rock.
The Caeté Lookout is approximately 7 km from the apartment, while the modern Americas Shopping is 2.5 km from the property. During the stay at Apartamento Completo guests can relax on the beach that is around 25 minutes' walk away. The accommodation is within an 8-km distance of Grumari Beach.
The apartment overlooks the sea and comprises a balcony and a living room with air conditioning. Apartamento Completo includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower for your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets can also be found.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as a mini-kitchen, this accommodation ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals. Estação D Pedro II Central railway station is about 60 minutes' drive away. If sport sounds tempting, table tennis are offered.
- Local attractions
- Sky Center Rio1077 km
- Recreio Christian School1375 km
- Posto 12755 km
- Chico Mendes Municipal Park586 km
- Prainha4.3 km
- Pedra da Tartaruga90 km
- Roncador Lookout967 km
- Jardim do Amor1247 km
- Recreio dos Bandeirantes Beach415 km
- Praia de Sernambetiba1219 km
- Airports
- Galeao44 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station32 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Table tennis
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this beachfront Apartamento Completo?
Guests of this beachfront Apartamento Completo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mirante do Caete, placed around 7 km away. Other sights are Grumari Beach (8 km) as well as the modern Americas Shopping (2.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Completo?
A stay at Apartamento Completo begins at $125. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this beachfront Apartamento Completo?
Guests of this beachfront Apartamento Completo can take advantage of complimentary private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Completo?
At Apartamento Completo, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a sauna. - ❓
Does Apartamento Completo come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Completo is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Apartamento Completo?
This beachfront Apartamento Completo is composed of 86 square meters.